| Tender Title | Ganga Minor Outlet RD 924/L Water Course Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_9 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.36 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8036 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of Ganga Minor
This tender, reference number 13/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 924/L of Ganga Minor". The work is categorized under Civil Works - Canal and is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, with a total tender value of ₹80,36,000. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,60,720, and the tender fee is ₹8,036. The tender documents will be available for download from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda canal and GW division, Bathinda. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 20170/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category