| Tender Title | Ganga Minor Canal Lining and Water Course Relining Project in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_10 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.14 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6514 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of Ganga Minor
This tender, reference number 13/22A/2026-27, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division Bathinda. The subject of this open tender is the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 14054/TF of Ganga Minor," falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value is ₹65,14,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,280, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender with submission and opening dates aligned, commencing on 01-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding with bid opening on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document download and sale will be available from 01-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender involves a processing fee of ₹6,514. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the DNIT and financial documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 20170/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category