| Tender Title | Balluana Minor Outlet RD 20170/L Water Course Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_7 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.80 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4980 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 20170/l Of Balluana Minor
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_169116_7, is an open tender invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 20170/L of Balluana Minor" located in Shri Muktsar Sahib, with the contract form being Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹49,80,000. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and Cover 2 dedicated to Financial Documents. A processing fee of ₹4,980 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹99,600, is required. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. The invitation is for experienced contractors to undertake this vital civil works project related to canals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathnda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category