| Tender Title | Husnar Minor Outlet RD 28919/TR Water Course Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_6 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.34 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3234 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of Husnar Minor
This tender, referenced as 13/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a crucial infrastructure project. The work involves the estimate for the relining/lining of the water course of Outlet RD 28919/TR of Husnar Minor, located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹32,34,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,680, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is item rate, and two covers will be used for bidding. The tender documents, including the DNIT, are available for download from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and must be concluded by September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. All payments, including the processing fee of ₹3,234, must be made online. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 27126/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 20170/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category