| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining for Outlet RD 912-L in Boha Disty, Mansa District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168109_2 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kashimpur Shina , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2390 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd 912-l Of Mr. No-8 Of Boha Disty Village Kashimpur Chinna Distt. Mansa
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **13/2026**, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the "Relining and Lining of Watercourse by BM of Outlet RD 912-L of Mr. No-8 of Boha Disty Village Kashimpur Chinna Distt. Mansa," located in Kashimpur Shina. This is an open/advertised tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,390. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid. The tender documents, including the DNIT and relevant bid documents, are available for download from May 11, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same division office. The Divisional Engineer, located at Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Lehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 79550-r Of Boha Disty Village..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category