| Tender Title | Boha Village Watercourse Repair and Civil Works for Outlet RD 79550-R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167347_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Boha , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1890 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 79550-r Of Boha Disty Village Boha Distt. Mansa
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167347_1 and Tender Reference Number 12/2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 79550-R of Boha Disty Village Boha Distt. Mansa," issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Divisional Engineer, Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate basis with a two-cover bidding process, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical Cover (Cover 1) and a Finance Cover (Cover 2). The EMD amount is ₹26,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,890 (₹590 Tender Fee and ₹1,300 Processing Fee). All submissions and payments must be made online. The bidding period commences on 30-Apr-2026 at 01:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions allowed until 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 06-May-2026 at 10:00 AM at the same address in Patiala. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Lehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd 912-l..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category