Uddat Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uddat Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining Project
Tender ID2026_WR_160164_55Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.75 L Tender LocationJawaharke , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUddat Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160164_55
  • Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.75 L
  • Tender LocationJawaharke,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3075
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,503
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 107600 Tf Of Uddat Branch

The Department of Water Resources, through the XEN Mansa Canal and GW Division JWK, is inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 107600 TF of Uddat Branch". This is an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,75,132 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on May 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Canal Colony Jawaharke. A bid security of ₹21,503, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions for BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹3,075, comprising ₹2,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,075 for the processing fee, both payable online. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between May 28, 2026, and September 08, 2026. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Division Jwk
AddressXen Mansa Canal And Gw Division Jwk
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of Sirhind..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More