| Tender Title | Mansa District Water Course Lining and Relining Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163326_6 | Tender Reference Number | 07 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Alike Barn Chottian , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 26210-r Of Village Alike, Barn, Chottian Of Distt. Mansa
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a critical civil works project involving the estimate of lining/relining of water courses for the Outfall Channel (O/L) RD 26210-R, serving the villages of Alike, Barn, and Chottian in the District of Mansa. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 07 of 2026, has a contract form of Item Rate and an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover for technical documents and pre-qualification details and the second cover for the financial bid. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from March 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, Mansa. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Mansa. The project duration is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender fee of ₹1,180 and processing fee of ₹5,000, along with specific technical and financial requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category