Parjang Branch Canal Lining Repair: RD 17000m to 20000m Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Parjang Branch Canal Lining Repair: RD 17000m to 20000m Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CEBBS_139491_6Tender Reference Numbere-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.76 L Tender LocationKamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParjang Branch Canal Lining Repair: RD 17000m to 20000m Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEBBS_139491_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.76 L
  • Tender LocationKamakhyanagar,Dhenkanal, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,760
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Canal Lining

This tender seeks proposals for the Repair of Canal lining, specifically for the Parjang Branch Canal between RD 17000M and 20000M, as part of the RLBCD-24/2026-27 project. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar, under the CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal organisation. The estimated tender value is ₹9,76,157, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,760. The tender will be conducted as an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit documents related to EMD exemption, affidavits, no-relation certificates, undertakings, and the Bill of Quantity in .pdf and .xls formats respectively. Bidders must possess valid PAN, GSTIN, and RC documents. The bidding period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar. The contract is based on a Percentage form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, payable online. Detailed technical evaluation is not permitted, and a two-stage bidding process is not allowed. Bid validity will be for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressO/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Rectification Works To The Damaged&#x0d Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

I And Fc Tender

Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd (0-3500m)..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Irrigation Department Tender

Rectification Works To The Damaged&#x0d Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

I And Fc Tender

Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More