| Tender Title | Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal Side Wall Rectification Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_860699_2 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/PI/TR/1827/2026_5_7_6/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 L | Tender Location | Chittur , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,558 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rectification Works To The Damaged&#x0d Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal
The Irrigation Department, through its Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division No.I, Chittur, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for **Rectification Works to the Damaged Side Wall of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal**. This vital infrastructure project, located in Chittur (Pin-678104), aims to address damage to a critical component of the canal system. The estimated tender value for these rectification works is ₹1,02,328, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,558. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. The tender process officially commences on **August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM**, with the start date for document download and bid submission. Bidders are advised that the deadline for document download and the final bid submission is **September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division No.I, Chittur. A total tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, payable online. The specified period for work completion is 360 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Interested parties must submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including registration certificates, preliminary agreements, e-payment requisitions, affidavits, integrity pacts, and GST/PAN certificates, along with the duly filled and signed tender document and Bill of Quantities. Specific details regarding pre-qualification and required documents are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Assistant Executive Engineer &#x0d Irrigation Sub Division No.i&#x0d Chittur , Pin-678104 &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Special Repairs To Poosaripatty Branch Canal From L.s 0/000 Km To..read more
Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -
 Annual..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category