| Tender Title | Annual Jungle Clearance and Silt Removal for Karippode and Pudunagaram Branch Canals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_861111_2 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/PI/TR/1824/2026_5_8_7/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Chittur , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,873 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -&#x0d Annual Maintenance -jungle Clearance And Silt&#x0d Removal Of Canals - Under Rbc Irrigation&#x0d Section, Oottara-for Karippode Branch Canal&#x0d And Pudunagaram Branch Canal - All Canals&#x0d From Ch. 0/000 Km To Tail End
The Irrigation Department, represented by the Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Sub Division No.I, Chittur, is inviting bids for the "GPS - I - RBC - 2026 - 2027 - Annual Maintenance - Jungle clearance and silt removal of Canals - Under RBC Irrigation Section, Oottara - For Karippode Branch Canal and Pudunagaram Branch Canal - all canals from Ch. 0/000 km to tail end". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal with a tender value of ₹1,94,908 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,873. The period of work is stipulated at 300 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender document can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Assistant Executive Engineer. The tender is of Item Rate contract type and has one cover containing fee/prequalification/technical/finance documents. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable. Key required documents include a copy of the Gazetted attested registration certificate (licence), a preliminary agreement on ₹200 stamp paper, the duly filled and signed tender document, a filled e-payment requisition, an affidavit, an integrity pact, and any other necessary certificates such as GST registration and PAN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Assistant Executive Engineer &#x0d Irrigation Sub Division No.i&#x0d Chittur , Pin-678104 &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category