Irrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Putherichel and Pongalur Distributories

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Irrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Putherichel and Pongalur Distributories
Tender ID2026_WRD_697163_1Tender Reference Number7/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIrrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Putherichel and Pongalur Distributories
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_697163_1
  • Tender Reference Number7/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPongalur,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Putherichel Distributory And Its Branch Distributories Offtaking At Ls.90.063 Km Of Parambikulam Main Canal And Pongalur Distributory And Its Branch Distributories Offtaking At Ls.103.578

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, invites bids for the critical work of clearing jungle and removing fallen earth and debris. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the Putherichel Distributory and its branch distributories, which originate at Line Section (LS) 90.063 Km of the Parambikulam Main Canal. Additionally, the tender includes similar clearing and removal activities for the Pongalur distributory and its associated branch distributories, commencing at LS 103.578. This open tender, reference number 7/6, is for a Lump-sum contract and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, Pincode 641667. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Distributary..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More