Irrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Nelali and Vanchipalayam Distributories, Tiruppur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Irrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Nelali and Vanchipalayam Distributories, Tiruppur District
Tender ID2026_WRD_697172_1Tender Reference Number9/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIrrigation Canal Clearing and Debris Removal for Nelali and Vanchipalayam Distributories, Tiruppur District
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_697172_1
  • Tender Reference Number9/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalladam,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And Vanchipalayam Distributory In Kangeyam Taluk Of Tiruppur District For Ii Zone Irrigation.

This tender, referenced as 9/6 and e-published on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, is being issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT entity, for Works under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The primary objective of this open tender is the "Clearing jungle, Removal of fallen earth and debris in Nelali and Vanchipalayam distributory in Kangeyam Taluk of Tiruppur District for II Zone Irrigation," located in Palladam. The tendering process will adhere to a lump-sum form of contract and involves a single cover for submission, which will include fee/pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, through to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/o The EE,WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil." There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The tender validity period is set at 90 days. Further details, including specific document requirements for the single cover (such as Terms and Conditions, BOQ, GST, IT, Partnership certificate, Additional Security, Registration Certificate, and Experience Certificate/Letter), can be found within the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "BOQ_838141.xls," and "TenderSchedulePollachiDivision.pdf." The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, with their office located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Distributary..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In V.velur Distributory..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In V.velur...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More