| Tender Title | Vadachittur Branch Canal Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal for Irrigation Network | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697087_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing Jungles And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000 Km To 4.300 Km Of Vadachittur Branch Canal And Its Distributories In Kinathukadavu Taluk Of Coimbatore District For Ii Zone Irrigation.
This tender is being issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT entity, for critical civil works pertaining to irrigation. The scope of work involves the comprehensive clearing of jungles and the removal of fallen earth and debris along a specific stretch of the Vadachittur Branch Canal and its distributories. This crucial maintenance task is designated for the Kinathukadavu Taluk within the Coimbatore District, specifically for the II Zone Irrigation network. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WRD_697087_1 and Tender Reference Number 3/6, is an open tender process with a lump-sum form of contract. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this procurement: the tender documents will be available for download starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Terms and Conditions, are available for download. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, whose office is located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Wrd Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category