Chettiakkapalayam Sub Branch Canal Maintenance: Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal 2026-2027

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chettiakkapalayam Sub Branch Canal Maintenance: Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_WRD_697563_1Tender Reference Number17/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChettiakkapalayam Sub Branch Canal Maintenance: Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_697563_1
  • Tender Reference Number17/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPollachi,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub Branch Canal From L.s 0/000km To Tail End For The Year 2026-2027

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, State Govt. and UT, represented by the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, is for the crucial work of "Clearing Jungle, Removal of fallen earth and debris in Chettiakkapalayam Sub Branch canal from L.S 0/000km to Tail end for the year 2026-2027". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WRD_697563_1 and Tender Reference Number 17/6, focuses on civil works within the Canal product category, specifically concerning the maintenance and upkeep of the Chettiakkapalayam Sub Branch canal. The work is scheduled for the fiscal year 2026-2027, ensuring the continued functionality of this vital water resource. Bidders are advised that the tender has a lump-sum form of contract, and the EMD amount is ₹5,000, payable via specified online methods. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period running concurrently until 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. A single cover submission process is in place, encompassing all necessary documents including Terms and Conditions, BOQ, GST, IT, Partnership, Additional Security, Registration Certificates, and Experience Certificates. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km To..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More