| Tender Title | Parambikulam Main Canal Clearance and Debris Removal Project (22/600km to 25/000km) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697252_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s 22/600km To 25/000 Km For The Year 2026-2027
This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department through the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, solicits bids for essential canal maintenance work. The project involves the critical task of clearing jungle growth and removing earth and debris within the Parambikulam Main Canal, specifically along the stretch from kilometer 22/600 to 25/000, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WRD_697252_1 and reference number 13/6, is an open tender with a single cover submission. The EMD required is ₹4,250. Interested parties are advised that bid submission is open from 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 9th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. The contract is lump-sum based, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Further details regarding the specific documents required for submission, including Terms and Conditions, BOQ, GST, IT, Partnership certificates, Additional Security, Registration Certificate, and Experience Certificates, are available within the tender documents. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To 109.000km..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category