| Tender Title | Parambikulam Main Canal Debris and Jungle Clearing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697573_1 | Tender Reference Number | 18/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 46.000 To 52.000 Km For The Year 2026-27.
The Water Resources Department, through the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division Pollachi, is inviting bids for a crucial civil works project focused on maintaining vital water infrastructure. This open tender, referenced as 18/6, seeks proposals for the clearing of jungle growth and the removal of fallen earth and debris within the Parambikulam Main Canal, specifically between kilometre marker 46.000 and 52.000, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission period commencing on the same date and closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. A bid security deposit of ₹4,030 is required for this lump-sum contract. All submissions and relevant documentation, including terms and conditions, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), GST, IT, and registration certificates, must be submitted online. Further details regarding the project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines are contained within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category