| Tender Title | Kammalapatty Distributary Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal for Irrigation Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris From L.s.0.000 Km To 10.095 Km Of Kammalapatty Distribuary Off Taking At L.s.71.800 Km Of Parambikulam Main Canal In Sulur Taluk Of Coimbatore District For Ii Zone Irrigation.
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_WRD_697136_1 and Tender Reference Number 4/6, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the critical task of clearing jungle and removing fallen earth and debris along the L.S. 0.000 Km to 10.095 Km stretch of the Kammalapatty Distributary, which off-takes at L.S. 71.800 Km of the Parambikulam Main Canal. This vital irrigation work is situated in Sulur Taluk of Coimbatore District and pertains to the II Zone Irrigation. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this Lump-sum contract, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the Bid Submission End Date of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. All payments and submissions are to be conducted online. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be accessed, with the NIT being a .pdf file and the BOQ a .xls file. Further details regarding registration certificates, experience certificates, GST, IT, partnership certificates, and additional security requirements are outlined within the tender documentation. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In V.velur Distributory..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category