| Tender Title | Parambikulam Main Canal Special Repairs: 108.890km to 109.000km Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697826_1 | Tender Reference Number | 32/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To 109.000km
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 32/6 and Tender ID 2026_WRD_697826_1, is being issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT organization, for "Special Repairs to Parambikulam main canal from LS 108.890Km to 109.000Km." The work involves Civil Works – Canal within Pongalur. This is an open tender process with a single cover submission system, and the form of contract is Lump-sum. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,500, with no provision for exemption or payment through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing and ending concurrently with the document download period. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s 10/700km To 10/800..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, 
 Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category