Parambikulam Main Canal Special Repairs: 10/700km to 10/800km Section Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Parambikulam Main Canal Special Repairs: 10/700km to 10/800km Section Works
Tender ID2026_WRD_697198_1Tender Reference Number10/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParambikulam Main Canal Special Repairs: 10/700km to 10/800km Section Works
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_697198_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPollachi,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s 10/700km To 10/800 Km For The Year 2026-2027

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, specifically the Executive Engineer of the WRD, Aliyar Basin Division in Pollachi, invites bids for "Special Repairs to Parambikulam Main Canal from L.S 10/700km to 10/800 km for the year 2026-2027." This is an open tender for a Lump-sum contract, with a Tender Reference Number of 10/6. The e-publishing date is August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission also commencing on this date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,500, payable as a fixed amount. The tender is for a Civil Works - Canal product category. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Terms and Conditions, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which will be available from August 25, 2026, until the bid submission end date. The location for this project is Pollachi, with the Tender Inviting Authority's office situated at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To 109.000km..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, &#x0d..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, &#x0d Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, &#x0d Tq.kinwat,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More