| Tender Title | Tiruppur Branch Canal Dredging and Debris Removal Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697718_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km To 6.200km Of Tiruppur Branch Canal.
The Water Resources Department, State Govt. and UT, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for the essential work of "Clearing Jungle, Removal of silt, and fallen earth from LS 0.000km to 6.200km of Tiruppur Branch Canal." This critical project, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹4,000, payable in a fixed format. This is a single-cover tender, with the cover including Terms and Conditions, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), GST, IT, Partnership certificate, Additional Security and other connected documents, Registration Certificate, and Experience Certificate/Letter. The form of contract for this lump-sum project is an Open Tender, and bidders should note that neither multi-currency options for fees or BOQ nor withdrawal of bids are permitted. The work is to be completed within a specified period, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Further details regarding the tender, including specific requirements and documents, can be accessed through the provided tender reference number 26/6.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category