| Tender Title | Irrigation Canal Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal in Tiruppur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697148_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pongalur , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Sanarpalayam Distributory, Nachipalayam Distributory And Peruntholuvu Extension Distributory Of Perunthlovu Branch Canal In Tiruppur South Taluk Of Tiruppur District For Ii Zoneirrigation
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 5/6 and Tender ID 2026_WRD_697148_1, is issued by the Water Resources Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the clearing of jungle, removal of fallen earth, and debris within the Sanarpalayam Distributory, Nachipalayam Distributory, and Peruntholuvu Extension Distributory of the Perunthlovu Branch Canal, located in Tiruppur South Taluk of Tiruppur District, specifically for the II Zone Irrigation. This open tender is for a lump-sum contract and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹3,000. Potential bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and terms and conditions, can be accessed from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until the submission deadline. The selected bidder will be responsible for executing the work at the specified location in Pongalur, Tiruppur District.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In V.velur Distributory..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category