| Tender Title | Senguttupalayam Branch Canal Jungle and Debris Clearing 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697238_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam Branch Canal From L.s. 0/000 Km To 7/000 Km For The Year 2026-2027
The Water Resources Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Clearing Jungle Removal of fallen earth and debries in Senguttupalayam Branch Canal from L.S. 0/000 Km to 7/000 Km for the year 2026-2027". This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is for a lump-sum contract and is open to all eligible bidders. The tender reference number is 12/6, and the EMD required is ₹ 5,500. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. All payments, including EMD, are to be made online. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including the bid proposal, GST, IT, partnership certificate, additional security, and other connected documents, along with registration and experience certificates. Further details regarding the scope of work and eligibility criteria are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category