| Tender Title | Kundadam Branch Canal Jungle Clearing and Debris Removal: Kilometre 8.000 to 14.000 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697709_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Kundadam Branch Canal From Ls.8.000 Km To 14.000 Km For The Year 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the crucial work of clearing jungle growth and removing fallen earth and debris along the Kundadam Branch Canal, specifically between Kilometre 8.000 and Kilometre 14.000, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The Work Description clearly outlines the scope of services required. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring online submission. Key dates for this opportunity include the Tender Document Download Start and End Dates from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. The Bid Submission Period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is mandatory, payable through specified means. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. This is a Lump-sum contract and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from August 25, 2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, whose office is located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 0.000km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category