Kundadam Branch Canal Vegetation Clearing and Debris Removal Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kundadam Branch Canal Vegetation Clearing and Debris Removal Project
Tender ID2026_WRD_697701_1Tender Reference Number24/6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalladam , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKundadam Branch Canal Vegetation Clearing and Debris Removal Project
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_697701_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalladam,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Kundadam Branch Canal From Ls.0.000 Km To 4.000 Km For The Year 2026-27.

This tender, identified by Reference Number 24/6 and Tender ID 2026_WRD_697701_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Water Resources Department, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, located at O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003, is the inviting authority. The work involves the clearing of jungle and the removal of fallen earth and debris within the Kundadam Branch Canal, specifically from Kilometre 0.000 to Kilometre 4.000, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a Lump-sum contract for Civil Works - Canal in the Palladam region. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500 is required, payable in a fixed amount. The tender is a single-cover tender. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, Payment Instruments, and any specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More