| Tender Title | Poosaripatty Branch Canal Special Repairs: Civil Works from 0/000 to 0/250 Km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697469_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Poosaripatty Branch Canal From L.s 0/000 Km To 0/250 Km
This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department (State Govt. and UT) through the Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi, pertains to the Special Repairs to Poosaripatty Branch Canal from L.S 0/000 km to 0/250 km. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically within the canal category, located in Pollachi. The work will be carried out on a lump-sum basis. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are both August 25, 2026, commencing at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission begins on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,750 is required. The tender involves a single cover submission system. Comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, terms and conditions, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other necessary documentation, including registration certificates, experience certificates, GST, IT, and partnership certificates, are available for download. The tender reference number is 16/6.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debries In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
Special Repairs To Thondamuthur Branch Canal From L.s. 4/200 Km To..read more
Gps - I - Rbc - 2026 - 2027 -
 Annual..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category