| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Thondamuthur Branch Canal Sections in Coimbatore District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_697226_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pollachi , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Thondamuthur Branch Canal From L.s. 4/200 Km To 4/350 Km Of Anaimalai Taluk Of Coimbatore District.
The Water Resources Department, through its Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Division, Pollachi, invites sealed bids for "Special Repairs to Thondamuthur branch canal from L.S. 4/200 km to 4/350 km of Anaimalai Taluk of Coimbatore District." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/6 and Tender ID 2026_WRD_697226_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The contract is of a lump-sum form. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM, with the download facility closing on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between 25th August 2026 at 11:00 AM and 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,300, payable as a fixed amount. The bid opening will take place on 9th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the O/o The Executive Engineer, WRD, Aliyar Basin Dn, Pollachi, 642003. Bidders are required to submit one cover containing Terms and Conditions, BOQ, GST, IT, Partnership certificate, Additional Security and Other Connected Documents, and Registration Certificate. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd, Aliyar Basin Dn Pollachi 642003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Poosaripatty Branch Canal From L.s 0/000 Km To..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To 109.000km..read more
Clearing Jungle Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Senguttupalayam Branch..read more
Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Distributary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category