| Tender Title | Deribal Canal PCC Lining Wall Construction - 0 to 3500m | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eNIT NO 18 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ganderbal , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd (0-3500m)
This tender, designated as eNIT NO 18 OF 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal, an entity of the Irrigation and FC Division Ganderbal, falling under the State Govt. and UT category of "I and FC." The tender seeks bids for "Works," specifically within the "Civil Works" product category, for the "Deribal Canal - Construction of PCC Lining Wall from RD (0-3500m)" located in Ganderbal. This is an "Open/Advertised" tender, with a Tender Fee of ₹ 1500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87300 required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission window for bids will open on the same date and time. Interested parties must ensure their bids are submitted by the closing date of September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, as the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the Document Download End Date is also September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ifcd Ganderbal |
| Address | Irrigation And Fc Division Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more
Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Special Repairs To Poosaripatty Branch Canal From L.s 0/000 Km To..read more
Rectification Works To The Damaged
 Side Wall Of Kallimenonchalla Branch Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category