Jinder Canal PCC Lining Wall Construction at RD 3500m Ganderbal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jinder Canal PCC Lining Wall Construction at RD 3500m Ganderbal
Tender IDNATender Reference NumbereNIT NO 20 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGanderbal , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJinder Canal PCC Lining Wall Construction at RD 3500m Ganderbal
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT NO 20 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGanderbal,Ganderbal, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m

This tender, identified by eNIT NO 20 OF 2026-27, is for the **Construction of PCC Lining wall near RD 3500m on the Jinder Canal**, a vital civil works project located in Ganderbal. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer IFCD Ganderbal, representing the State Govt. and UT organization I and FC. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this Open/Advertised tender: documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and closing on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 700 is required, and bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000. This procurement falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ifcd Ganderbal
AddressIrrigation And Fc Division Ganderbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

I And Fc Tender

Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd (0-3500m)..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

I And Fc Tender

Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Brahmani Basin Samal Tender

Repair Of Canal Lining...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More