| Tender Title | Parjang Branch Canal Tail Distributary Lining Repair: RD 300m to 2000m Kamakhyanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBS_139491_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.42 L | Tender Location | Kamakhyanagar , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Canal Lining
This tender, identified by Reference Number RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEBBS_139491_4, is being issued by the Superintending Engineer, O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar, on behalf of CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal, a State Government and UT organization. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The primary scope of work involves the "Repair of Canal lining of Tail Distributary of Parjang Branch Canal at RD 300M to 2000M" located in Kamakhyanagar (Pincode 759018), with an estimated Tender Value of ₹13,41,688 and a work completion period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹6,000 is applicable, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,420 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar. The tender is structured with one cover, which will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including PAN, GSTIN, RC, EMD exemption documents, affidavits, and the Bill of Quantity. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | O/o S.e., Rlbc Division, Kamakhyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To Rd..read more
Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608 With..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 53000 To Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category