Kasubegu Distributary Cement-Concrete Lining and Bridge Reconstruction

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kasubegu Distributary Cement-Concrete Lining and Bridge Reconstruction
Tender ID2026_WR_174147_4Tender Reference Number0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKasubegu Distributary Cement-Concrete Lining and Bridge Reconstruction
  • Tender ID2026_WR_174147_4
  • Tender Reference Number0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 53000 To Rd 68250 With Cement-concrete Lining, Including Reconstruction Of Dr Bridge At Rd 53965

This tender, Reference Number 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur, invites bids for the crucial rehabilitation of the Kasubegu Distributary. The project scope encompasses the section from RD 53000 to RD 68250, with a key component being the reconstruction of the DR Bridge at RD 53965, all to be executed with cement-concrete lining. This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹3,20,00,000, requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must note the EMD requirement of ₹6,40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Ferozepur. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable. This opportunity is for experienced contractors in Civil Works - Canal to undertake this vital infrastructure improvement project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608 With..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More