Rehabilitation of Kasubegu Distributary and Construction of Head Regulators

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rehabilitation of Kasubegu Distributary and Construction of Head Regulators
Tender ID2026_WR_174147_1Tender Reference Number0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRehabilitation of Kasubegu Distributary and Construction of Head Regulators
  • Tender ID2026_WR_174147_1
  • Tender Reference Number0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 0 To Rd 24650 By Repairing Brick-lining Patches And Other Associated Works, Including Construction Of Head Regulators Of Shehzadi Minor And Malwal Minor.

This tender, reference number 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. It is an open tender for works, specifically an estimate for the rehabilitation of the Kasubegu Distributary from RD 0 to RD 24650. This comprehensive project involves repairing brick-lining patches and undertaking other associated works, crucially including the construction of Head Regulators for the Shehzadi Minor and Malwal Minor. The estimated tender value is ₹1,25,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The total tender fee is ₹12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. The contract form is item rate, and the bid validity is 120 days. Interested parties should note that withdrawal is allowed, and there is no provision for multi-currency in fees or Bill of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608 With..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 40000 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 53000 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing System..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 62250 To Rd 85608...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 40000 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 53000 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More