| Tender Title | Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951523 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a total of six (6) Micro Irrigation Systems, encompassing Sprinkler and Drip irrigation system types, and specifically including Large Volume Rain Guns. The procurement is being managed by the Animal Husbandry Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951523. The tendering process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:25 PM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The issuing authority is the Duvasu Mathura office, located at 281001U.P.Pt. Deen DayalUpadhyay Pashu ChikitsaVigyan Vishwavidhyalaya EvamGo Anusandhan Sansthan, Mathura, within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more
Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category