Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services

Services
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)**, operating under the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**, and specifically managed by the **Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Varanasi** (part of the **Indian Council of Agricultural Research - ICAR**). The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7960897**, is for a crucial service: the **repair, automation, and maintenance of a Drip Irrigation System**. This tender will be open for applications from **25-08-2026 at 4:34 PM** until **16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The procuring entity is located at P.B. No. 1, P.O. Jakhini Shahanshahpur, Varanasi - 221305, U.P.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More