Solar Pump and Drip System Supply Rate Contract for Bhadala Ki Dhani

Goods
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Pump and Drip System Supply Rate Contract for Bhadala Ki Dhani
Tender ID2026_PRD_592645_1Tender Reference Number77
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.01 L Tender LocationGp Bhadala Ki Dhani , Sikar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Pump and Drip System Supply Rate Contract for Bhadala Ki Dhani
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592645_1
  • Tender Reference Number77
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.01 L
  • Tender LocationGp Bhadala Ki Dhani,Sikar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,020
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp Bhadala Ki Dhani

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department through PRASHASK GP BHADALA KI DHANI, seeks to establish a Rate Contract for the supply of Solar Pumps and Drip Systems within GP BHADALA KI DHANI. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and classified as "Miscellaneous Goods," has a total tender value of ₹10,01,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,020, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 27, 2026, at 09:30 AM to September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashask Gp Bhadala Ki Dhani
AddressGp Bhadala Ki Dhani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More