Gujarat Refinery Township Irrigation System Repair and Restoration

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Township Irrigation System Repair and Restoration
Tender ID2026_JR_191152_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D39
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.08 L Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Township Irrigation System Repair and Restoration
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191152_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D39
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.08 L
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat &#x0d Refinery Township Iocl Vadodara

IndianOil, through its Gujarat Refinery, is inviting sealed bids for the "Repair of drip irrigation and sprinkler system at Gujarat Refinery Township IOCL Vadodara." This open tender, reference number 9030C26D39, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,08,408 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid including GST. Key documents to be submitted include audited financial statements for the last three financial years, work orders, completion certificates, PF and ESI code allotment letters, PAN card, GST certificate, certificate of incorporation/partnership deed/proprietorship affidavit, and MSME certificate. The tender is available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery Vadodara Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More