| Tender Title | Oora Cheruvu Permanent Repairs and Minor Irrigation Works in Warangal District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026-27,Dt:27.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 978 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,608 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District
This tender, identified by reference number 08/2026-27 and dated 27.06.2026, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids from the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically from the Superintending Engineer located at K.C. Colony, Hanumakonda. The scope of work involves permanent repairs to Oora Cheruvu in Nallabelli (V), Sangem (M), Warangal District. This is a Civil Works - Others tender within the Minor Irrigation category, with a tender fee of ₹ 978 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27,608. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and must be finalized by the same deadline as the document download end date, 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | K.c. Colony, Hanumakonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of Age..read more
Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category