Supply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence for Mango, Talala

Goods
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence for Mango, Talala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969371Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence for Mango, Talala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969371
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gir Somnath, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of agricultural infrastructure, specifically for the **Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat**, acting through the **Directorate of Horticulture**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969371**, concerns the supply of **Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786 (Q3)**. The intended recipient of these essential materials is the **Centre of Excellence for Mango, located at Sasan Road, Talala, in the Gir Somnath district of Gujarat**, with the physical address being 362150Centre of Excellence for Mango Opp. Sugar Factory Sasan Road Talala PinCode -362150 Dist: GirSomnath. The tendering process commenced on **27-08-2026 at 7:21 PM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. This single item tender, with a **Total Quantity of "1"** (implying a lot or a specific defined package), is managed by the **Office of Krishi Bhavan Gandhinagar** and falls under the purview of the **Gujarat Ministry/State Name**. This procurement signifies a critical investment in enhancing irrigation capabilities for mango cultivation within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815621.pdf
  • Document
    dripatc_af66b817-183d-475c-a4591787838501996_ho-hort-gir.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More