| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent requirement for the procurement of Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, specifically conforming to IS 4984(Q3) standards. The procurement is being undertaken by the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh, under the E-nagar Palika initiative, through the Nagar Parishad in Lateridistt-Vidisha (MP), identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967421. The total quantity of pipes required is 600 units. Bids are open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 2:46 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical component of water supply infrastructure development within the state of Madhya Pradesh, demanding timely and quality-assured materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category