| Tender Title | Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply** This tender seeks the supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, conforming to IS 4984(Q3), for the Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya (IGRMS), located at 462002 INDIRA GANDHI RASHTRIYA MANAVSANGRAHALAYA, Post Box 2, Shamla Hills, Next to Regional College Campus, Bhopal. The Ministry of Culture is the governing body for this procurement. A total quantity of 1200 units of these pipes is required. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951350. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:14 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender, dated August 28, 2026, is a critical requirement for the smooth operational functioning of the Sangrahalaya's water supply infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category