Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an excellent opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials to Indian Railways, specifically the Southern Railway division. The requirement is for the supply of **Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply**, meticulously conforming to the **IS 4984(Q3) standard**. A substantial **total quantity of 4750 units** is being procured. The tender is managed by the **Office of the Sr. Section Engineer, Electrical General Service** located at Tondiarpet Marshalling Yard, Tiruvottiyur, Southern Railway, Chennai-600019. The bid commences on **27-08-2026 at 1:30 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**, signifying its national importance. The bid number for reference is **GEM/2026/B/7879231**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More