Kura Minor Irrigation Canal Construction with Sub-Minors and Service Road in Betnoti

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kura Minor Irrigation Canal Construction with Sub-Minors and Service Road in Betnoti
Tender ID2026_CEBML_139560_1Tender Reference Number08/ 26-27 of CEBM, SBB, Laxmiposi
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.82 Cr Tender LocationBetnoti , Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKura Minor Irrigation Canal Construction with Sub-Minors and Service Road in Betnoti
  • Tender ID2026_CEBML_139560_1
  • Tender Reference Number08/ 26-27 of CEBM, SBB, Laxmiposi
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationBetnoti,Mayurbhanj, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,82,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Kura Minor From Rd 0.00 M To Rd 3200 M Along With All Its Off-taking Sub-minors, Including All Structures With C.c. Lining, Trough And Service Road

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 08/ 26-27 of CEBM, SBB, Laxmiposi and Tender ID 2026_CEBML_139560_1, is being invited by the CE and BM, S and B Basin, Laxmiposi, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of the Kura Minor from RD 0.00 M to RD 3200 M. This comprehensive project includes all its off-taking Sub-Minors, along with all associated structures, featuring Cement Concrete lining, a Trough, and the construction of a service road. The estimated tender value for this National Competitive Bid is ₹28,82,13,446, with a stipulated work completion period of 730 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring submission of EMD, GST, PAN, Contractors R.C., Affidavit, and declaration of no relationship with the Department in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,82,200 is also stipulated, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:15 AM, until September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, 11:30 AM, through to September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the CE and BM, S and B Basin, Laxmiposi. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 07:51 AM at the same location. The location of the work is Betnoti, with Pincode 757025.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce And Bm, S And B Basin, Laxmiposi
AddressOffice Of The Ce And Bm , S And B Basin ,laxmiposi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of&#x0d Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,&#x0d Budhanpur..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of Mehrajpur..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of&#x0d Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,&#x0d...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More