Construction of Syphon at Bahadurpur Sub-Minor RD 13750 in Patiala

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJan 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Syphon at Bahadurpur Sub-Minor RD 13750 in Patiala
Tender ID2026_WR_157359_3Tender Reference Number40/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-06 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Syphon at Bahadurpur Sub-Minor RD 13750 in Patiala
  • Tender ID2026_WR_157359_3
  • Tender Reference Number40/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-06 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-06 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-06 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-06 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-06 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor.

This tender, reference number 40/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Canal and Ground Water Division, located in Patiala, Punjab (Pincode 147001). The core of this open tender invitation concerns the construction of a Syphon at RD 13750 of the Bahadurpur Sub-Minor, a vital civil works project estimated at ₹40,00,000 with a prescribed work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Rates (SBD) in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, will be available for download from January 6, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on January 6, 2026, at 06:55 PM and close on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹4,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. Interested parties should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the contract form is based on an Item Rate system. Specific details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division
AddressExecutive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of Lakkhewali..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More