| Tender Title | Construction of Syphon/Aquaduct at RD 15900, Chabal Disty Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168221_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-138_12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Syphon/aquaduct At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, under Tender ID 2026_WR_168221_2 and Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-138_12, is an open tender for works related to the construction of a Syphon/Aquaduct at RD 15900 of Chabal Disty. The work falls under the product category of Civil Works - Canal and is estimated to be valued at ₹85,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹10,500 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹8,500 Processing Fee), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or is exempted under specific conditions as per SBD. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of xen Majitha pimti complex asr, located at xen Majitha pimti complex asr, Pincode 143001. The bid submission period commences on 27-May-2026 at 01:55 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from 27-May-2026 at 01:50 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The form of contract is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All payments must be made online. The tender documentation, including the Schedule of Basic Dates (SBD) and Pressnote, is available for download. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and SBD conditions are as per specified documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 1900 Of..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline To Connect Water Course Of Rd-37560 R..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Syphon At Rd 13750 Of Bahadurpur Sub-minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category