| Tender Title | Chabal Distributary Bridge and Fall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168215_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 138_6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal Distributary
This tender is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Fall cum Bridge at RD 49907 of the Chabal Distributary. The Tender Inviting Authority is the xen Majitha pimti complex asr, located at the specified address. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a Tender Reference Number of E-Tender Notice No 138_6. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹60,00,000, with a tendered work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The Form of Contract is Item Wise, and the tender process will utilize two covers. A Tender Fee of ₹8,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹6,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,20,000, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date on 27-May-2026 at 01:30 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The location for the work and bid opening is xen Majitha pimti complex asr, with a specified pincode of 143001. The product category is Civil Works - Canal. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category