| Tender Title | Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168216_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 138_7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 1900 Of Chabal Disty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Estimate for Construction of Fall Cum Bridge at RD 1900 of Chabal Disty." This critical civil works project, falling under the Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC, has an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and is to be completed within 120 days. The tender process will involve two covers: the first cover will be for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹40,000, is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000 are also applicable, totaling ₹4,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on May 27, 2026, at 01:10 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from May 27, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr office, located at Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, Pincode 143001. Further details regarding bid validity, specific technical evaluation, and contractual terms are as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Bridge At Rd 49907of Chabal..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
Estimate For Balance Work
 For Reconstruction Of Fall Cum-
 Bridge At..read more
Estimate For Construction Of V.r Bridge At Rd 31694, V.r Bridge..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category