| Tender Title | Fazilka Water Course Outlet Reconstruction and Remodeling for Lakkhewali Sub Minor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170812_8 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of Lakkhewali Sub Minor
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the "Estimate for Re-Construction/Remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 11963/TR2 of Lakkhewali Sub Minor" within the Fazilka region. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_170812_8 and Tender Reference Number E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal." It is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bidding process. The estimated tender value is ₹1,40,10,000, and a bid security of ₹2,80,000 is mandated, with an exemption option available. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, including the document download start date of June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, is applicable. The tender documents, including the Tender Notification, SBD, and DNITR, are available for download. The work involves re-construction or remodeling of the specified water course outlet. Further details regarding pre-qualification and bid validity (120 days) are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 8228/tl Of Subhan..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 21780/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 90292/tf Of Bhagsar..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category