Reconstruction and Remodeling of Mullianwali Minor Water Course Outlet RD 21780/R

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction and Remodeling of Mullianwali Minor Water Course Outlet RD 21780/R
Tender ID2026_WR_170812_7Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr Tender LocationFazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction and Remodeling of Mullianwali Minor Water Course Outlet RD 21780/R
  • Tender ID2026_WR_170812_7
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationFazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 21780/r Of Mullianwali Minor

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Executive Engineer of Abohar Canal and Ground Water Division, is for the re-construction and remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 21780/R of Mullianwali Minor. This open tender process, classified under Works and specifically Civil Works - Canal, seeks an estimated value of ₹1,10,40,000 with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,000. The tender document download period commences on June 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. This is a two-cover tender with an item rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Wate
AddressExecutive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Wate
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of Arniwaladisty..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 93575/r Of Arniwaladisty..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of Lakkhewali..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 93575/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 11963/tr2 Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More