| Tender Title | Water Course Outlet Reconstruction and Remodeling at RD 93575/R, Arniwala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170812_5 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.13/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 24/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 93575/r Of Arniwaladisty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Estimate for Re-Construction/Remodeling of Water Course Outlet RD 93575/R of ArniwalaDisty" located in Fazilka. This is an open tender for works, with the contract form being Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹70,00,000. Interested eligible bidders can download tender documents from June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹7,000 are applicable, totaling ₹8,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000 is also required, with exemption possibilities as detailed in the tender documents. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water. This tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and bid submission procedures are available in the comprehensive tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 46630/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 134350/r Of Arniwaladisty..read more
Estimate For Re-construction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 21780/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Water Course Outlet Rd 8228/tl Of Subhan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category