| Tender Title | Arniwala Disty Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168932_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Reconstruction/Remodeling of Watercourse of Outlet RD 69638/R of Arniwala Disty" in Fazilka. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works - Canal category, with an estimated tender value of ₹87,00,000. The form of contract will be Item Rate. Bids will be submitted electronically under a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from May 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹8,700 are applicable, totaling ₹9,700, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,74,000 is also required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is E-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026. For further details and to download tender documents, please refer to the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category